Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gualeguaychu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gualeguaychu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gualeguaychu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 14,9899,315
ShkoderAlbania 11,5347,168
SkikdaAlgeria 10,3196,412
SaltaArgentina 1,125699
San AntonioArgentina 1,039646
San LuisArgentina 721448
San RafaelArgentina 921572
Santa RosaArgentina 651404
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 797495
SarmientoArgentina 1,6631,034
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9467,424
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9547,428
SalzburgAustria 11,4597,121
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5708,432
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,6598,488
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,6688,493
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5395,306
SaveBenin 7,8964,907
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7531,089
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,5647,186
SalvadorBrazil 3,0161,874
Santa MariaBrazil 594369
SantaremBrazil 3,4252,128
SantosBrazil 1,567974
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,6141,003
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,0111,871
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,5992,237
Sao JoaquimBrazil 983611
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 616383
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,8041,121
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7022,300
Sao MateusBrazil 2,4531,524
São PauloBrazil 1,578981
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,6821,045
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,8471,769
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,1351,948
SerrinhaBrazil 3,1071,931
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,0741,289
SobralBrazil 3,7712,343
SoureBrazil 3,7412,325
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8371,763
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 493306
SurubimBrazil 3,6592,274
SadovoBulgaria 11,9197,406
SandanskiBulgaria 11,7677,312
SofiaBulgaria 11,8377,355
SiemreapCambodia 17,20010,688
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,5565,317
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,5026,526
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,7395,431
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,8917,389
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 11,4697,127
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,9725,575
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,5606,562
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2125,724
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,7946,086
Scott, SkCanada 10,6686,629
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,2845,769
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,6475,373
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,8215,482
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,9728,061
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,8066,093
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,8066,094
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1726,943
Smithers, BcCanada 11,7407,296
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,0665,634
Summerside, PeCanada 8,8495,499
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,4406,487
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,4456,491
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,8045,471
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1645,074
SalCape Verde 6,7044,166
SantiagoChile 1,124699
SewellChile 1,096681
ShanghaiChina 19,81712,315
ShantouChina 18,85311,715
ShenyangChina 19,02611,823
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6313,499
Simon BolivarColombia 5,1793,219
San JoseCosta Rica 5,4843,408
SibenikCroatia 11,3867,076
SplitCroatia 11,4087,089
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,0247,472
StudsgårdDenmark 11,7707,314
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9473,695
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8273,621
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9003,666
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,9563,701
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9153,676
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,8493,634
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,9603,704
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,8673,646
San JuanDominican Republic 5,9133,674
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,8183,615
SanchezDominican Republic 5,9213,679
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,9723,711
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,9903,722
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,8433,631
San GabrielEcuador 4,2442,637
SalloumEgypt 11,3407,047
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,2286,977
SohagEgypt 11,6017,209
St. KatrineEgypt 11,9217,408
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,1263,807
StanleyFalkland Islands 2,0801,293
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 13,1688,183
StrasbourgFrance 11,1916,954
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,1642,588
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3072,676
SukhumiGeorgia 13,1668,181
SchleswigGermany 11,7007,271
StuttgartGermany 11,2957,019
SamosGreece 11,8257,348
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7117,277
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,4857,137
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1426,923
SiguiriGuinea 7,2014,475
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,2053,856
SzegedHungary 11,8157,342
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,6517,240
StykkisholmurIceland 11,3407,047
SagarIndia 15,7549,790
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 15,7379,779
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,5809,682
SemnanIran 13,8938,633
ShahroudIran 14,0538,733
ShirazIran 13,5868,442
ShannonIreland 10,6756,633
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,8676,753
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,2636,999
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,3127,030
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 11,0266,852
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,7026,650
Scuro MountainItaly 11,1446,925
SigonellaItaly 10,9156,783
SassandraIvory Coast 6,9534,321
SagaJapan 19,18511,922
SaigoJapan 18,86611,723
SakaiJapan 18,89111,739
SakataJapan 18,23211,329
SapporoJapan 17,94911,154
SaseboJapan 19,23711,954
SendaiJapan 18,16111,286
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,92911,762
ShimonosekiJapan 19,12411,884
ShinjoJapan 18,19811,308
ShionomisakiJapan 18,67811,607
ShirakawaJapan 18,24411,337
ShizuokaJapan 18,43311,454
SumotoJapan 18,75611,655
SuttsuJapan 18,04211,212
SuwaJapan 18,44811,464
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,8751,165
SavannakhetLaos 17,53210,895
SiauliaiLithuania 12,5287,785
SiluteLithuania 12,3937,701
SkopjeMacedonia 11,6757,255
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,8216,724
SalimaMalawi 9,4725,886
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 16,98210,553
SibuMalaysia 16,46310,230
SanMali 7,6854,775
SegouMali 7,5874,715
SikassoMali 7,4664,639
St. BrandonMauritius 11,4627,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,7054,167
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 17,97811,172
SainshandMongolia 18,37511,419
SafiMorocco 8,9155,540
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,6085,349
SittweMyanmar 16,85510,474
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,3026,402
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 11,8027,334
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 13,2448,230
SaiqOman 13,7558,548
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,1208,153
SurOman 13,8998,637
SialkotPakistan 15,6719,738
SibbiPakistan 14,9719,303
San Juan BautistaParaguay 719447
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,5721,598
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 17,39910,812
SandomierzPoland 12,1657,560
SniezkaPoland 11,8067,336
SuwalkiPoland 12,4177,716
SzczecinPoland 11,9027,396
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 9,3335,799
Santa MariaPortugal 8,5195,294
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,7733,587
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,8136,719
Satu MareRomania 12,0847,509
SibiuRomania 12,0577,492
SulinaRomania 12,4187,717
SadrinskRussia 14,9649,299
Saint PetersburgRussia 13,0798,127
SalekhardRussia 14,8819,248
SaratovRussia 13,7838,565
SejmcanRussia 16,0469,971
SelagoncyRussia 16,28810,121
Simusir IslandRussia 17,01810,575
SkovorodinoRussia 17,67110,981
SmolenskRussia 12,9858,069
SociRussia 13,0828,129
SortovalaRussia 13,1618,178
SuntarRussia 16,76310,417
SurgutRussia 15,3929,565
SverdlovskRussia 14,7729,180
SyktyvkarRussia 14,2008,824
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,6953,539
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 7,7544,819
SeychellesSeychelles 11,9327,415
SingaporeSingapore 16,0569,977
SliacSlovakia 11,8927,390
SeoulSouth Korea 19,29811,992
SineijuSouth Korea 19,18211,920
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,8616,127
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,2466,367
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,1626,315
SevilleSpain 9,5445,931
SennarSudan 11,0276,853
ShambatSudan 11,0536,868
ShendiSudan 11,1956,956
StenseleSweden 12,6787,878
StockholmSweden 12,4237,720
StorlienSweden 12,3697,686
SundsvallSweden 12,5607,805
SantisSwitzerland 11,2026,961
SongeaTanzania 9,7496,058
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,54910,905
SongkhlaThailand 16,43310,212
Suphan BuriThailand 17,04110,589
Surat ThaniThailand 16,51610,263
SurinThailand 17,31010,757
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,8934,905
SokodeTogo 7,8514,879
SfaxTunisia 10,4326,482
SousseTunisia 10,5046,527
SamsunTurkey 12,7237,906
SiirtTurkey 13,0248,093
SivasTurkey 12,7107,898
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,5959,070
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 10,5616,563
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 11,2446,987
SarataUkraine 12,4537,738
SarnyUkraine 12,5007,768
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,7107,898
SumyUkraine 13,0018,079
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 13,6648,491
SaltoUruguay 184114
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2636,378
Safford, AzUsa 9,0985,653
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,7155,415
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,2184,485
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6265,360
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1655,695
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,2835,768
Salem, InUsa 8,4905,276
Salem, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8586,126
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,4005,220
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,1215,047
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5385,927
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2556,372
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,7723,587
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9696,195
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,5385,927
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,8266,106
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9454,937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2115,724
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,6204,735
Scott City, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5085,909
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4905,276
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,9796,822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,9666,814
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7175,417
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,0616,873
Selma, AlUsa 7,8174,858
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,3605,195
Seymour, InUsa 8,4905,276
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,3535,191
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,9306,171
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,1605,071
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,2265,733
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,3545,812
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,7765,454
Southport, NcUsa 7,7214,798
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5405,307
Spencer, WvUsa 8,3325,178
Spickard, MoUsa 8,9085,535
Spokane, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Spooner, WiUsa 9,3825,830
Springfield, IlUsa 8,7085,411
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,6025,345
St Paul Island, AkUsa 14,3098,892
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,4365,863
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6255,360
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,2965,777
Stamford, CtUsa 8,3785,206
State College, PaUsa 8,4405,245
State University, MsUsa 7,9994,970
State University, NmUsa 8,8305,487
Staunton, VaUsa 8,1895,089
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5525,936
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,8135,477
Stockton, CaUsa 10,2016,339
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,2005,717
Storrs, CtUsa 8,4345,241
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,4135,228
Summerville, ScUsa 7,6804,773
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7276,666
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7565,441
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0775,640
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,6495,375
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,1579,419
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,7722,966
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6422,885
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1892,603
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,3035,159
SocotraYemen 12,8567,989
SenangaZambia 8,3005,158
SerenjeZambia 9,1045,658
SeshekeZambia 8,3185,169
SolweziZambia 8,8135,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -