Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gualeguaychu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gualeguaychu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gualeguaychu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1026,899
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,25510,101
ParanaArgentina 221138
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 394245
PehuajoArgentina 438272
PergaminoArgentina 207129
PigeArgentina 615382
Pilar ObsArgentina 517321
PosadasArgentina 676420
PresidenciaArgentina 713443
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,053654
Punta IndioArgentina 290180
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7737,937
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0738,745
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,5755,328
ParakouBenin 8,0014,972
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,4502,144
ParacatuBrazil 2,1131,313
ParanaBrazil 2,5241,569
ParanaguaBrazil 1,284798
ParanaibaBrazil 1,6531,027
ParintinsBrazil 3,3822,102
ParnaibaBrazil 3,7602,336
Passo FundoBrazil 795494
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,0041,246
PaulistanaBrazil 3,2992,050
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,3562,085
Pedra AzulBrazil 2,5711,597
PeixeBrazil 2,5461,582
PetrolinaBrazil 3,2182,000
PicosBrazil 3,3822,102
PiraiBrazil 1,8471,148
PirenopolisBrazil 2,1401,330
PompeuBrazil 2,0451,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,199745
Porto De MozBrazil 3,5402,200
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,048651
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,7491,708
Porto-AlegreBrazil 776482
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,6821,666
PosseBrazil 2,4401,516
PlevenBulgaria 11,9657,435
PlovdivBulgaria 11,9077,399
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,09510,623
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3657,062
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 11,5687,189
Penticton, BcCanada 10,9646,813
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,9785,579
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,8185,479
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,8856,142
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,2476,989
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9605,568
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,4787,132
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,0126,221
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,6086,592
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4457,112
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,8797,382
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3036,403
ParronChile 1,124699
Puerto AysenChile 1,8311,138
Puerto MonttChile 1,585985
Punta ArenasChile 2,4291,509
PingbianChina 19,23311,952
PeralesColombia 4,5122,804
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,4552,768
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,5273,434
PragueCzech Republic 11,6797,258
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,8433,631
PimentelDominican Republic 5,9283,684
PoloDominican Republic 5,8373,627
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,0013,729
PichilingueEcuador 4,1622,586
PortoviejoEcuador 4,2242,625
PuyoEcuador 4,0412,511
Port-SaidEgypt 11,9057,398
ParisFrance 10,9146,782
PerpignanFrance 10,4906,518
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,5585,940
Port-GentilGabon 7,8694,890
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8182,994
PotsdamGermany 11,7537,303
PatrasGreece 11,4657,125
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 12,2007,581
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4446,490
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,4853,408
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8973,664
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,9923,723
PecsHungary 11,6787,257
PambanIndia 14,9609,296
PuneIndia 15,0379,344
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6469,722
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,13310,025
PadovaItaly 11,2346,981
Paganella MountainItaly 11,2316,979
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,8486,741
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,8376,734
PantelleriaItaly 10,6666,628
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 11,0956,895
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,6886,641
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 11,1226,911
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 11,1906,954
PiacenzaItaly 11,0666,876
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 11,0246,851
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 11,1976,958
Ponza IslandItaly 11,0086,840
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 11,1866,951
Pratica Di MareItaly 11,0236,850
PrizziItaly 10,8306,730
PakseLaos 17,47910,861
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,23810,090
PamplemoussesMauritius 11,0326,856
PlaisanceMauritius 11,0196,847
PohnpeiMicronesia 15,2449,473
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,5317,165
PatheinMyanmar 16,79610,437
PutaoMyanmar 17,63210,957
PyiMyanmar 16,97210,547
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,4187,717
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,3816,451
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,1436,303
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,1446,303
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,1326,296
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,4986,523
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,2946,397
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8693,647
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0755,018
PohangNorth Korea 19,20911,937
PyongyangNorth Korea 19,23611,954
PadidanPakistan 14,8929,254
PanjgurPakistan 14,5249,025
ParachinarPakistan 15,3059,511
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 14,3958,945
PeshawarPakistan 15,4449,597
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,5619,048
PilarParaguay 681423
PiscoPeru 2,7871,732
PiuraPeru 3,8392,386
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,5111,561
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,41610,822
PoznanPoland 11,9707,438
PrzemyslPoland 12,1847,571
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,7016,028
PortalegrePortugal 9,6135,974
Porto Portugal 9,7046,030
PavelecRussia 13,3978,325
PecoraRussia 14,4949,007
PermRussia 14,5029,012
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 16,32310,143
PetrozavodskRussia 13,3438,292
PjatigorskRussia 13,3468,293
PoronajskRussia 17,47110,857
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 13,0578,114
Providenja BayRussia 14,4508,979
PskovRussia 12,8908,010
PodorSenegal 7,2114,481
PopradSlovakia 11,9857,447
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5634,700
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,2085,101
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,2436,365
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,9269,275
Port SudanSudan 11,7027,272
ParamariboSuriname 4,3352,694
PiteňSweden 12,8727,999
PalmyraSyria 12,5747,814
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,0465,621
PhetchabunThailand 17,27410,734
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 17,23710,711
PhraeThailand 17,32910,769
PhuketThailand 16,35510,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,37310,174
Prachin BuriThailand 17,09310,622
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,79610,437
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8593,019
Plymouth, EnglandUk 10,7016,650
PoltavaUkraine 12,9448,044
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 196122
PradoUruguay 304189
Punta Del EsteUruguay 401249
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5615,320
Pana, IlUsa 8,6405,369
Paoli, InUsa 8,4905,276
Paris, IlUsa 8,6615,382
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6045,968
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,7184,796
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,6926,023
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,5375,305
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6805,394
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6386,611
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,6724,767
Peoria, IlUsa 8,7905,462
Perry, OkUsa 8,6485,374
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,2835,147
Philo, OhUsa 8,4665,261
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2595,754
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5835,955
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,2485,126
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,3765,826
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4705,264
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3785,206
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,4215,233
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3795,207
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,0696,257
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,5745,949
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,7985,467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,1235,048
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,0456,864
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,9304,927
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3985,219
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,0456,864
Portage, WiUsa 9,0995,654
Portland, MaineUsa 8,6065,348
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8496,742
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,0815,643
Prescott, ArUsa 8,2715,140
Priest River, IdUsa 10,7236,663
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0975,032
Princeton, InUsa 8,4605,257
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,4135,228
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2365,739
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3932,730
PetaukeZambia 9,1425,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -