Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gualeguaychu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gualeguaychu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gualeguaychu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,2459,473
KandaharAfghanistan 14,8539,230
KhostAfghanistan 15,2799,494
KunduzAfghanistan 15,2699,488
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 3,2452,017
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9238,030
KlagenfurtAustria 11,4677,126
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,4938,385
KandiBenin 8,1545,067
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,1006,898
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,4625,880
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,4635,880
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,9896,829
Kenora, OnCanada 9,8586,126
Kingston, OnCanada 8,7785,455
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,1078,145
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 12,1467,548
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 10,1716,320
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,8865,522
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 15,9359,902
KashiChina 15,9249,895
KunmingChina 17,99611,183
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2565,131
KhargaEgypt 11,4417,109
KosseirEgypt 11,8007,333
KajaaniFinland 13,1058,143
KuopioFinland 13,0548,112
KuusamoFinland 13,2298,220
KarlsruheGermany 11,2667,001
KasselGermany 11,4807,134
KonstanzGermany 11,2226,973
KumasiGhana 7,4574,634
KalamataGreece 11,4177,094
KerkiraGreece 11,4137,092
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4467,113
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1396,922
Kap TobinGreenland 11,8667,373
KankanGuinea 7,1084,417
KindiaGuinea 6,8094,231
KissidougouGuinea 6,9714,332
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9547,429
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,63211,578
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,63111,577
KeszthelyHungary 11,6587,245
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 11,3377,045
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 16,57910,302
KotaIndia 15,5409,657
KozhikodeIndia 14,7879,189
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,2109,451
KermanIran 14,0068,704
KermanshahIran 13,3108,271
Khoram AbadIran 13,3708,308
KilkennyIreland 10,7376,672
KingstonJamaica 5,9843,718
KagoshimaJapan 19,13911,893
KanazawaJapan 18,56811,538
KaruizawaJapan 18,40411,437
KatsuuraJapan 18,25811,346
KawaguchikoJapan 18,39611,431
KitamiesashiJapan 17,76411,039
KobeJapan 18,72511,636
KochiJapan 18,88311,734
KofuJapan 18,41311,442
KumagayaJapan 18,33311,392
KumamotoJapan 19,14511,897
KumejimaJapan 19,10811,874
KureJapan 18,97311,790
KushiroJapan 17,72511,014
KutchanJapan 17,99811,184
KyotoJapan 18,67511,605
KokpektyKazakhstan 16,35110,161
KitaleKenya 10,4086,467
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,1598,177
KufraLibya 10,7476,679
KaunasLithuania 12,5067,771
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3937,701
KybartaiLithuania 12,4337,726
KarongaMalawi 9,6375,989
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,43710,214
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,95510,536
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,10410,007
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,40210,192
KuantanMalaysia 16,25810,103
KuchingMalaysia 16,32610,145
KayesMali 7,2724,519
KeniebaMali 7,1584,448
KidalMali 8,5555,316
KitaMali 7,3084,541
KoutiaMali 7,5624,699
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5579,046
KisinevMoldova 12,4537,738
KhalkhgolMongolia 18,37311,417
KhatgalMongolia 17,41410,821
KhovdMongolia 17,02110,577
KhujirtMongolia 17,81111,068
KhutagMongolia 17,62810,954
KenitraMorocco 9,2455,745
KalewaMyanmar 17,15510,660
KathaMyanmar 17,38810,805
KawthaungMyanmar 16,55010,285
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,86910,483
KengtungMyanmar 17,50710,879
KhamtiMyanmar 17,41810,824
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,2784,522
KathmanduNepal 16,52610,270
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5187,779
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,0786,263
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,2436,365
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,1086,281
KarioiNew Zealand 10,2196,350
KawerauNew Zealand 10,2596,375
KopuaNew Zealand 10,1266,293
KanoNigeria 8,6945,402
KangnungNorth Korea 19,15411,902
KarasjokNorway 13,1968,200
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,9907,451
KristiansandNorway 11,8627,371
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 12,1767,566
KhasabOman 13,7708,557
KarachiPakistan 14,6999,134
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 14,7189,146
KhanpurPakistan 15,1969,443
KhuzdarPakistan 14,7929,192
KororPalau 16,85810,476
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,9777,443
KlodzkoPoland 11,8407,358
KoszalinPoland 12,0357,479
KrakowPoland 12,0137,465
KalakanRussia 17,53010,893
KaliningradRussia 12,3117,650
KamenskoeRussia 15,4869,623
KandalaksaRussia 13,3998,326
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 13,8748,621
KazanRussia 14,0658,740
KemRussia 13,4448,354
KerchRussia 12,9068,020
KhabarovskRussia 17,94511,151
KirenskRussia 17,08410,616
KirovRussia 14,1218,775
KljuciRussia 16,0499,973
KolpasevRussia 16,0079,947
KorfRussia 15,5939,690
KostromaRussia 13,5948,447
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 15,1569,418
KotlasRussia 13,9818,688
KrasnodarRussia 13,0928,135
KrasnojarskRussia 14,7349,156
KrasnoufimskRussia 14,6009,072
KrasnoyarskRussia 16,64910,346
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,0978,760
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,1148,771
KurganRussia 15,0819,371
KurskRussia 13,1338,161
KyraRussia 18,01611,195
KigaliRwanda 9,7726,072
KoldaSenegal 6,8894,281
KabalaSierra Leone 6,8714,270
KosiceSlovakia 12,0297,475
KimberleySouth Africa 7,7534,818
KimchaekSouth Korea 18,91611,754
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,9329,279
KadugliSudan 10,5186,536
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1596,934
KassalaSudan 11,3947,080
KhartoumSudan 11,0506,867
KostiSudan 10,9186,784
KalmarSweden 12,1887,574
KaresuandoSweden 13,0448,106
KarlstadSweden 12,1977,579
KristianstadSweden 12,0357,479
KamishliSyria 12,9288,033
KanchanaburiThailand 16,96010,539
Khlong YaiThailand 16,99510,561
Khon KaenThailand 17,39510,810
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,97810,551
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 17,22110,701
KairouanTunisia 10,4556,497
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,6067,833
KarsTurkey 13,2218,216
KastamonuTurkey 12,5347,789
KayseriTurkey 12,5437,794
KonyaTurkey 12,2767,628
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5619,048
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,6589,109
KinlossUk 11,3107,028
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 13,0658,119
KievUkraine 12,7137,900
KirillovkaUkraine 12,9788,065
KirovogradUkraine 12,7417,917
KlepininoUkraine 12,7577,927
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,8537,987
Kovel’Ukraine 12,3767,691
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,7897,948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,8135,476
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,5946,583
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8585,505
Keene, NhUsa 8,5605,319
Kenton, OhUsa 8,6305,363
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0425,619
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,8534,259
Kimball, NeUsa 9,4515,873
King Salmon, AkUsa 13,5388,413
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6975,404
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8274,864
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,5546,558
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0955,030
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 13,2768,250
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 13,9548,671
KabompoZambia 8,5295,300
KabweZambia 8,8725,513
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,8785,517
KafirondaZambia 8,9495,561
KaomaZambia 8,5155,292
KasamaZambia 9,3685,821
KasempaZambia 8,6855,397
KawambwaZambia 9,2045,719
KaroiZimbabwe 8,8395,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -