Argentina flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Gualeguaychu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Gualeguaychu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Gualeguaychu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 14,8649,237
ChlefAlgeria 9,8996,151
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,2576,374
CeresArgentina 469292
ChamicalArgentina 782486
ChepesArgentina 774481
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 1,6111,001
ConcordiaArgentina 197123
CórdobaArgentina 559348
Cordoba ObsArgentina 553344
CorrientesArgentina 617384
CairnsAustralia 13,8958,635
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,8867,386
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5278,406
CedunaAustralia 12,6597,866
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,9048,019
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,7128,521
Cobar MoAustralia 12,3997,705
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3038,888
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2247,596
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,8778,002
ChittagongBangladesh 16,88710,494
CharnocksBarbados 5,1233,184
CotonouBenin 7,7714,829
C. ItapemirimBrazil 2,1951,364
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,9691,223
CabroboBrazil 3,3672,093
CaceresBrazil 1,8871,173
CaetiteBrazil 2,6571,651
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,7032,301
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,451901
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,167725
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7131,065
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4492,143
CanavieirasBrazil 2,7621,716
CaparaoBrazil 2,1611,343
CapinopolisBrazil 1,8301,137
CaratingaBrazil 2,1951,364
CaravelasBrazil 2,5741,599
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,5681,596
CarolinaBrazil 3,0771,912
Castro, ParanáBrazil 1,239770
CataguasesBrazil 2,0321,263
CatalaoBrazil 1,9611,219
CatanduvaBrazil 1,6271,011
CaxiasBrazil 3,5062,179
Caxias Do SulBrazil 825512
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8742,408
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,9761,228
ChapecoBrazil 872542
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,3231,444
CipoBrazil 3,1851,979
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,9151,811
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,1661,346
CordeiroBrazil 2,0091,249
CorrentinaBrazil 2,5861,607
CorumbaBrazil 1,551964
CoximBrazil 1,6571,030
CrateusBrazil 3,6112,244
CuiabaBrazil 1,9571,216
CuritibaBrazil 1,238769
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8066,715
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 11,9697,438
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,0836,887
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,3047,024
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 10,5096,530
Cape Parry, NtCanada 12,6097,835
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,5457,174
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7667,311
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,6435,992
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,8476,740
Chapais, QcCanada 9,3445,806
Charlo, NbCanada 9,0375,616
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,8225,482
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,8285,486
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,3457,050
Chatham, NbCanada 8,9225,544
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 11,0826,886
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8556,124
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,6395,989
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,7166,659
Clinton Point, NtCanada 12,4497,736
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,5357,168
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,9046,776
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,3475,808
Comox, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 11,8167,343
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 11,0236,850
Coronation, AbCanada 10,7626,688
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,7756,696
ChicoChile 1,8731,164
ChillanChile 1,288800
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 1,381858
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,283797
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 1,8691,162
Curico-General FreireChile 1,182735
ChangchunChina 18,75911,657
ChangduChina 17,72911,017
ChangshaChina 19,04211,833
ChengduChina 18,35511,406
ChongqingChina 18,55411,530
Camilo DazaColombia 4,7832,972
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,3987,083
CamagueyCuba 6,3873,969
CasablancaCuba 6,7344,184
ChebCzech Republic 11,5687,188
CopenhagenDenmark 11,9297,413
CabreraDominican Republic 5,9743,712
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,9123,674
CotuiDominican Republic 5,9203,679
CanarEcuador 3,9932,481
CairoEgypt 11,7737,316
CaenFrance 10,7936,707
ChateaurouxFrance 10,7326,669
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,2582,646
CocobeachGabon 8,0555,006
CologneGermany 11,3217,035
ChiosGreece 11,8037,334
CorfuGreece 11,4137,092
ConakryGuinea 6,7144,172
CatacamasHonduras 6,0653,769
CholutecaHonduras 5,9753,713
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2909,502
CherrapunjiIndia 17,02010,577
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,02010,577
ChahbaharIran 14,1318,781
ClaremorrisIreland 10,7586,685
ClonesIreland 10,8756,758
Collooney, SligoIreland 10,8216,724
CorkIreland 10,6266,603
Cork (Ap)Ireland 10,6226,600
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,6326,607
CameriItaly 11,0436,862
CampobassoItaly 11,1656,938
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,7236,664
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,6536,620
Cape FrascaItaly 10,6276,603
Cape MeleItaly 10,9036,775
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 11,1106,904
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,9306,792
CerviaItaly 11,1826,949
CiampinoItaly 11,0426,862
Cimone MountainItaly 11,0786,884
Cisa PassItaly 11,0486,866
CivitavecchiaItaly 11,0076,840
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 11,3257,037
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,8846,764
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,1726,942
ChibaJapan 18,27411,356
ChichibuJapan 18,36311,411
ChichijimaJapan 17,91211,130
ChoshiJapan 18,20511,313
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,3747,689
ChilekaMalawi 9,3905,835
ChitedzeMalawi 9,3725,824
ChitipaMalawi 9,5965,963
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4855,272
ComitanMexico 6,5314,058
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,7849,808
ChoibalsanMongolia 18,24311,336
ChoirMongolia 18,14811,278
CasablancaMorocco 9,1185,666
ChindeMozambique 9,3495,810
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,49110,248
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8036,713
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,2406,363
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,9686,194
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,0426,240
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,0456,242
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,0516,246
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,2456,366
CondegaNicaragua 5,9403,691
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,0649,983
ChejuNorth Korea 19,53312,138
ChunchonNorth Korea 19,22311,945
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 19,31212,001
ChhorPakistan 14,9909,315
ChitralPakistan 15,5089,637
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 917570
ConcepcionParaguay 1,070665
CajamarcaPeru 3,5302,194
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5822,226
ChiclayoPeru 3,6452,265
ChimbotePeru 3,3482,081
CuzcoPeru 2,5511,585
CzestochowaPoland 12,0117,464
CoimbraPortugal 9,6365,988
CalafatRomania 11,8797,382
CeahlauRomania 12,2487,611
ClujRomania 12,0757,503
ConstantaRomania 12,2937,639
CraiovaRomania 11,9627,433
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 14,9729,304
Cape KamennyjRussia 15,0679,363
Cape SalaurovaRussia 15,3789,556
Cape SmidtaRussia 14,6319,092
Cape UelenRussia 14,2758,871
Cape ZolotojRussia 17,84111,087
CaraRussia 17,34710,780
Cerdyn’Russia 14,5119,018
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 15,1639,422
ChitaRussia 17,80311,063
Cita/ KadalaRussia 17,80011,061
CokurdahRussia 15,5369,654
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 17,35210,783
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,9754,334
ChunggangSouth Korea 18,92511,760
CaceresSpain 9,6906,021
CadizSpain 9,4485,871
Ciudad RealSpain 9,7916,084
CordobaSpain 9,6425,992
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8499,227
ChaiyaphumThailand 17,28710,743
ChanthaburiThailand 17,01910,576
Chiang MaiThailand 17,28110,739
Chiang RaiThailand 17,43910,837
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 17,00710,569
ChumphonThailand 16,63810,339
CanakkaleTurkey 11,9187,406
CorumTurkey 12,5867,821
CharjewTurkmenistan 14,8639,236
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,0359,343
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,8206,724
CernovcyUkraine 12,3127,651
ChernigovUkraine 12,8037,956
CarrascoUruguay 315196
ColoniaUruguay 180112
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,6763,527
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,4045,222
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,2055,098
Camden, ScUsa 7,8094,852
Canton, NyUsa 8,8305,487
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,3095,785
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7934,843
Caribou, MeUsa 8,9315,550
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6595,381
Casper, WyUsa 9,7446,055
Centralia, WaUsa 10,9746,819
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,3445,185
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,9604,946
Charles City, IaUsa 9,1465,684
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,6554,757
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,6634,762
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2845,148
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1715,078
Chaska, MnUsa 9,3445,807
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0575,006
Chazy, NyUsa 8,7945,465
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6755,391
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8484,877
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1715,699
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5065,907
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8335,489
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8585,505
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,4046,465
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5715,326
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,5905,959
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4505,251
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,4565,254
Circleville, OhUsa 8,4535,253
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,0345,614
Clark, SdUsa 9,5415,929
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,1825,085
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3225,171
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0015,593
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,6105,351
Clinton, IaUsa 8,9355,552
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,8248,590
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,7645,446
College Park, MdUsa 8,2245,111
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2945,776
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8074,851
Columbus, GaUsa 8,5135,290
Columbus, InUsa 8,4905,276
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6505,375
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,4925,277
Conception, MoUsa 8,9385,554
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0135,601
Conway, ArUsa 8,3245,172
Conway, ScUsa 7,7494,815
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,6145,353
Corning, ArUsa 8,3795,207
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,6855,397
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,9074,914
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2555,130
Cortland, NyUsa 8,5955,341
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,8146,720
Covington, LaUsa 7,8434,874
Covington, TnUsa 8,3385,181
Crete, NeUsa 9,1205,667
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,0276,231
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,6279,090
CimbajUzbekistan 14,6279,090
CaracasVenezuela 4,9163,055
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6052,862
CoroVenezuela 5,0773,155
ChipataZambia 9,3025,780
ChomaZambia 8,6075,348
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,9125,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -